Tarheel Junior Golf Tour

35th Annual Mid Pines Junior Amateur Pairings

Round 2 Pairings (8/19/2018)
7:30 AM off #1
  • Wilson, Thomas (+32) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Winston-Salem, NC
  • Underwood, Pierce (+34) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Wilmington, NC
  • Lampuri, Christian (+46) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Cary, NC
  • Hardaway, Mason (+82) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2020Waxhaw, NC
7:30 AM off #10
  • Jordan, Will (+24) Boys 11 and Under Division 2024Greensboro, NC
  • Cheatwood, Griffin (+32) Boys 11 and Under Division 2026Charlotte, NC
  • Scerri, Cash (+54) Boys 11 and Under Division 2027Wrightsville Beach, NC
7:40 AM off #1
  • Hockaday, Thomas (+17) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Burnsville, NC
  • Valaoras, Matt (+31) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Winston Salem, NC
  • George, Heyward (+33) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Raleigh, NC
  • Messenger, Matthew (+35) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Easton, MD
7:40 AM off #10
  • Suddreth, Evan (+16) Boys 11 and Under Division 2025Morrisville, NC
  • Wotnosky, Davis (+16) Boys 11 and Under Division 2028Wake Forest, NC
  • Wilson, Aidan (+17) Boys 11 and Under Division 2026Winston Salem, NC
7:50 AM off #1
  • Conway, Alexander (+25) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2019Raleigh, NC
  • Pate, Henry (+28) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Elizabethtown, NC
  • Barbour, Spencer (+32) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Fayetteville, NC
  • Aitken, Wesley (+33) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Oxford, NC
7:50 AM off #10
  • Summerlin, Smith (+6) Boys 11 and Under Division 2026Raleigh, NC
  • Ocson, Matlew (+9) Boys 11 and Under Division 2025Richlands, NC
  • Howe, Preston (+12) Boys 11 and Under Division 2025Winston Salem , NC
8:00 AM off #1
  • Pendry, Jacob (+20) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2020Lexington, NC
  • Wei, Brian (+25) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Raleigh, NC
  • Underhill, Will (+31) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Holly Springs, NC
  • Crews, Jason (+32) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2020Raleigh, NC
8:00 AM off #10
  • McBrien, Daniel (+4) Boys 11 and Under Division 2026Holly Springs, NC
  • Thompson, Jr, Shaun (+7) Boys 11 and Under Division 2025Durham, NC
  • Santospago, John John (+8) Boys 11 and Under Division 2027Charlotte, NC
8:10 AM off #1
  • Jones, Tyler (+16) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Jacksonville, NC
  • Mitchell, Will (+20) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2020Raleigh, NC
  • McCarthy, Ryan (+26) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Cary, NC
  • Fetter, Charles (+32) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Charlotte, NC
8:10 AM off #10
  • Pate, Bizzell (+30) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Elizabethtown, NC
  • Baker, Rhodes (+32) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Winston Salem, NC
  • Borchelt, Ben (+54) Middle School (Boys) Division 2022Winston-Salem, NC
8:20 AM off #1
  • Rujiranon, Supinant (+19) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Bankok, Thailand
  • Smith, Tate (+21) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Gastonia, NC
  • Aliff, Slade (+22) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Hardy, VA
  • Sanchez, Matthew Luke (+30) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2019Stokesdale, NC
8:20 AM off #10
  • Gordon, Ford (+31) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Greensboro, NC
  • Sayman, Carter (+31) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Charlotte, NC
  • Jarrett, Ben (+33) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Charlotte, NC
8:30 AM off #1
  • Barnes, Bennett (+11) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Chapel Hill, NC
  • Bruns, Jackson (+17) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2019Charlottesville, VA
  • Park, Solomon (+19) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2018Martinsville, VA
  • Arko, Jace (+24) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2019Cornelius, NC
8:30 AM off #10
  • Lamb, Charlie (+21) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Greenville, SC
  • Giles, Holland (+25) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Pinehurst, NC
  • Sayman, Davis (+25) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Charlotte, NC
  • Grizer, Carson (+26) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Cary, NC
8:40 AM off #1
  • Whitney, Cameron (+9) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2020Charlotte, NC
  • Ha, Chris (+16) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Fayetteville, NC
  • Kirkman, Grayson (+22) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2019Winston Salem, NC
  • Morrow, Will (+22) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Winston Salem, NC
8:40 AM off #10
  • Zawtocki, Jason (+22) Middle School (Boys) Division 2025Charlotte, NC
  • Martin, Max (+23) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Pinehurst, NC
  • Poe, Baxter (+23) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Raleigh, NC
  • Cowden, Web (+26) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Wilmington, NC
8:50 AM off #1
  • Park, Ezra (+13) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2019Martinsville, VA
  • Rubino, Nick (+14) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Charlotte, NC
  • Dillon, Cameron (+15) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2019Hardy, VA
  • Knight, Columb (+17) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Raleigh, NC
8:50 AM off #10
  • Owen, Evan (+14) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Winston-Salem, NC
  • Thompson, Robert (+17) Middle School (Boys) Division 2022Greenville, SC
  • Anderson, Spencer (+18) Middle School (Boys) Division 2022charlotte, NC
  • McCarthy, Matthew (+33) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Cary, NC
9:00 AM off #1
  • McCartney, Ben (+8) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Matthews, NC
  • Thomas, Waymon (+9) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Mt Pleasant, SC
  • Fisher, Davis (+12) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2019Greenville, NC
  • Boyce, Branden (+13) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Spring Lake, NC
9:00 AM off #10
  • Webster, Jack (+6) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Raleigh, NC
  • Butcher, Jace (+14) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Wake Forest, NC
  • Wright, Cole (+16) Middle School (Boys) Division 2022Wake Forest, NC
  • McCleary, Sam (+19) Middle School (Boys) Division 2022Charlotte, NC
9:10 AM off #1
  • Nelson, Luke (+3) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Raleigh, NC
  • Shields, Karsten (+4) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Monroe, NC
  • Morrow, Ford (+9) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Winston Salem, NC
  • Thomas, Connor (+14) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2020Conway, SC
9:10 AM off #10
  • Van Asch, Alan (+6) Middle School (Boys) Division 2022Raleigh, NC
  • Bland, Will (+13) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Winston-Salem, NC
  • Hawley, Landon (+13) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Charlotte, NC
  • Kennedy, Fisher (+14) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Winston Salem, NC
9:20 AM off #1
  • Jackson, Peter (+1) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2019Raleigh, NC
  • Edwards, Luke (+4) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2021Chapel Hill, NC
  • Jennings, Walker (+8) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2022Greenville, SC
  • Osiecki, Casey (+8) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2020New Bern, NC
9:20 AM off #10
  • Fang, Bryan (+5) Middle School (Boys) Division 2023Raleigh, NC
  • Gross, Nicholas (+5) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Downingtown, PA
  • Lowder, Jay (+6) Middle School (Boys) Division 2022Greenville, SC
  • Schulze, Hudson (+16) Middle School (Boys) Division 2025Charlotte, NC
9:30 AM off #10
  • Jennings, William (-1) Middle School (Boys) Division 2024Greenville, SC
  • Jordan, Ben (-1) Middle School (Boys) Division 2022Greensboro, NC
  • Price, Tip (-1) Middle School (Boys) Division 2025Greenville, SC
  • Melvin, William (+8) Middle School (Boys) Division 2022Charlotte, NC