Tarheel Junior Golf Tour

12th. Annual "RBC" Bullet & Peggy Bell Holiday Classic Pairings

Round 2 Pairings (11/27/2022)
9:00 AM Tee #1 A
  • Albert, Jake (-1) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Blacksburg, VA
  • Horne, Thomas (+1) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024FAYETTEVILLE, NC
  • Freedman, Conner (+3) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Chapel Hill, NC
  • Lewis, Jake (+6) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Cary, NC
9:00 AM Tee #1 B
  • Santospago, John John (-3) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Charlotte, NC
  • Donnelly, Ty (+2) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Waxhaw, NC
  • Myers, Patrick (+2) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Westlake, OH
9:00 AM Tee #2 A
  • Hollinger, Noah (+6) Boys 11 and Under Division 2031Huntersville , NC
  • Horne, Nate (+6) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Fayetteville, NC
  • Jenkins, Andrew (+12) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Winston-Salem, NC
9:00 AM Tee #2 B
  • Helmer, Triton (+6) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Chapel Hill, NC
  • Hall, Simon (+7) Boys 11 and Under Division 2031Cary, NC
  • Boudwin, Ryan (+13) Boys 11 and Under Division 2030Pinehurst , NC
9:00 AM Tee #3
  • Bailey, Clint (+1) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Cary, NC
  • White, Ethan (+3) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Chagrin Falls, OH
  • Baker, Ryan (+10) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Chapel Hill, NC
  • Warner, Tyler (+11) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Marvin, NC
9:00 AM Tee #4
  • Shores, Zabe (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Pinehurst, NC
  • Groom, Joshua (+3) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Pinehurst, NC
  • Mills, Spencer (+5) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Wilmington, NC
  • Huckabee, Griffin (+10) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Winston-Salem , NC
9:00 AM Tee #5
  • Lomax, Graden (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027China Grove, NC
  • Fisher, Ford (+7) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Raleigh, NC
  • Brady, Jake (+10) Middle School (Boys) Division 2029Pinehurst, NC
  • Evans, Ethan (+12) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Fairfax Station, VA
9:00 AM Tee #6
  • Moody, William (+9) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Charlotte, NC
  • Eastman, Stephen (+12) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Raleigh, NC
  • Fisher, James (+13) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Raleigh , NC
  • Stiglitz, Warren (+13) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Denver, NC
9:00 AM Tee #7 A
  • Hedgecoe, Ryan (+9) Middle School (Boys) Division 2029Fayetteville, NC
  • Balbin, Sebastian (+18) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Pinehurst, NC
  • Williams, Griffin (+18) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Greensboro, NC
  • Tucker, Adam (+23) Middle School (Boys) Division 2029Waxhaw, NC
9:00 AM Tee #7 B
  • McCarthy, Hughes (+6) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Fayetteville , NC
  • Scerri, Cash (+10) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Wrightsville Beach, NC
  • Wolfe, Dylan (+14) Middle School (Boys) Division 2029Pinehurst, NC
9:00 AM Tee #8
  • Cavanaugh, Cooper (+13) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027High Point, NC
  • McKenzie, Sheppard (+14) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Raleigh , NC
  • Hill, Braxton (+26) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Davidson, NC
9:00 AM Tee #9 A
  • Hedgecoe, Hunter (+23) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Fayetteville, NC
  • Fisher, Grant (+25) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Raleigh, NC
  • Burgwyn, Will (+29) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Cary, NC
9:00 AM Tee #9 B
  • Lee, Aston (+4) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Charlotte, NC
  • McBrien, Daniel (+5) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Holly Springs, NC
  • Udovich, Sam (+7) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Inver Grove Heights , MN
  • McCoy, John (+8) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Salisbury, NC
9:00 AM Tee #10
  • Webb, William (+6) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Raleigh, NC
  • Mirza, Uzair (+7) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Roanoke, VA
  • Wagner, James-Paul (+17) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Cary, NC
  • Terry, Sam (+18) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Thomasville, NC
9:00 AM Tee #11 A
  • Doyle, Ian (+17) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Wake Forest, NC
  • Duensing, Tate (+18) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Durham, NC
  • Barnes, Avery (+19) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Raleigh, NC
  • Cheatwood, Griffin (+19) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Charlotte, NC
9:00 AM Tee #11 B
  • Phillips, Cameron (+4) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Portsmouth , OH
  • Etters, Carson (+11) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Wilmington, NC
  • Brown, Will (+12) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Fayetteville, NC
  • Ewing, Major (+18) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Blacksburg, VA
9:00 AM Tee #12
  • Aliah, Jude (+10) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Wilmington, NC
  • Morrell, Jaden (+16) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Knoxville, TN
  • West, Jackson (+16) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Greenville, NC
  • Griffin, Hudson (+18) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Clinton , NC
9:00 AM Tee #13
  • Lemonds, Hugh (+19) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Spartanburg, SC
  • Stephens, Colby (+21) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Willow Spring, NC
  • Hutchens, Colby (+23) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Pinehurst, NC
  • Niebauer, REN (+31) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026High Point, NC
9:00 AM Tee #14
  • Bertagnole, Iszac (+15) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Pinehurst, NC
  • Fansler, Samuel (+16) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023moneta, VA
  • Foster, Liam (+17) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Charlottesville, VA
  • Nabors, Chris (+22) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Raleigh, NC
9:00 AM Tee #15 A
  • Gee, David (+9) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Hickory, NC
  • Nieshalla, Chase (+10) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Raleigh, NC
  • Bowman, Brandon (+23) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025King, NC
  • Etters, Chris Andrew (+25) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Wilmington, NC
9:00 AM Tee #15 B
  • Martin, Max (+8) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Pinehurst, NC
  • Willoughby, Ty (+13) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Chapel HIll, NC
  • Perry, Andrew (+20) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Fuquay Varina, NC
  • Bogan, Shea (+23) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Clover, SC
9:00 AM Tee #16 A
  • Abudu, Kola (+19) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Charlotte, NC
  • Horne, Charlie (+28) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026fayetteville, NC
  • Sanderson, Matthew (+32) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Newtown, PA
9:00 AM Tee #16 B
  • Royalty, Keenan (+17) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Raleigh, NC
  • Carper, Jude (+24) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Cornelius, NC
  • Campbell, Pierce (+26) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Blacksburg, VA
  • Griffith, William (+27) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Silver Spring, MD
9:00 AM Tee #17 A
  • Nash, Edward (+20) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023Asheville, NC
  • Frye, Tanner (+30) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2023landis, NC
  • Hueman, Hunter (+44) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2024Raleigh, NC
9:00 AM Tee #17 B
  • Mirza, Zuhair (+27) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026roanoke, VA
  • Prescott, Zachary (+27) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2026Greensboro, NC
  • Baker, Kyle (+39) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Pinehurst, NC
9:00 AM Tee #18 A
  • Davis, Christopher (+12) Boys 11 and Under Division 2030Holly Springs , NC
  • Phipps, Jackson (+24) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Raleigh, NC
  • Stuchiner, Ari (+26) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Durham , NC
  • Warner, Tanner (+27) Boys 11 and Under Division 2030Marvin, NC
9:00 AM Tee #18 B
  • Hurt, Hudson (+8) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Radford, VA
  • Broyles, John (+12) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Raleigh, NC
  • McCoy, Ryan (+16) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Salisbury, NC
  • Lewis, Charlie (+17) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Raleigh, NC