Tarheel Junior Golf Tour

12th. Annual CCNC Junior Masters Pairings

Round 1 Pairings (2/27/2021)
10:00 AM Tee #1
  • Joyce, Trey (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Salem, VA
  • McCarthy, Ryan (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2022Cary, NC
  • Pate, Henry (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Pinehurst , NC
10:10 AM Tee #1
  • Burbee, Jack (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2022Virginia Beach , VA
  • Guthrie, Luke (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Charlotte , NC
  • McCarthy, Matthew (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Cary, NC
  • Polin, Quinlan (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Cary, NC
10:20 AM Tee #1
  • Beans, Cornell (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Charlotte, NC
  • Elkassem, Kareem (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Raleigh, NC
  • Haas, Kyle (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Winston-Salem, NC
  • Honeywell, Jonathan (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2022Whispering Pines, NC
10:30 AM Tee #1
  • LaPiana, Jack (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Charlotte , NC
  • Marrion, Trey (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Chesapeake, VA
  • Voigt, Jeremy (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023waxhaw, NC
  • Whitley, Noah (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2022Colerain, NC
10:40 AM Tee #1
  • Chase, Benjamin (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Charlotte, NC
  • Dunn, Ryan (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Waxhaw, NC
  • Erwin, Logan (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Waxhaw , NC
  • Harrington, William (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2021Summerfield, NC
10:50 AM Tee #1
  • Griffin, Hudson (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2025Clinton , NC
  • Kose, Owen (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2022Holly Springs, NC
  • Van Asch, Alan (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2022Raleigh, NC
  • Wieler, Jack (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Charlotte, NC
11:00 AM Tee #1
  • Burris, Cooper (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Kannapolis, NC
  • Goboy, Clark Xander (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Chesapeake, VA
  • O’Shea, Charlie (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Charlotte, NC
  • Podziewski, Ian (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2022Waxhaw, NC
11:10 AM Tee #1
  • Aliff, Slade (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2022Hardy, VA
  • Rouse, Cole (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Kernersville, NC
  • Salema, Colin (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2024Matthews, NC
  • Schaal, Michael (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Chapel Hill, NC
11:30 AM Tee #1
  • Peters, Benjamin (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2021Winston-Salem, NC
  • Smith, Raymond (E) HS Fresh/Soph. (Boys) Division 2023Charlotte, NC
  • Snowdon, Nicholas (E) HS Junior/Senior (Boys) Division 2022Matthews , NC
11:40 AM Tee #1
  • Hage, Preston (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Raleigh, NC
  • Harrison, Talan (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2025Kannapolis, NC
  • Skinner, Jack (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2027Blacksburg, VA
  • Wotnosky, Davis (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2028Wake Forest, NC
11:50 AM Tee #1
  • Baker, Kyle (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2025Pinehurst, NC
  • Cheatwood, Griffin (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Charlotte, NC
  • Wagner, Will (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Charlotte , NC
  • Worth IV, Walker (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Fayetteville, NC
12:00 PM Tee #1
  • Burbee, Henry (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2025Va. Beach, VA
  • Campbell, Pierce (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2025Blacksburg, VA
  • Courie, Taft (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Fayetteville, NC
  • Lee, Aston (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Charlotte, NC
12:10 PM Tee #1
  • Albert, Jake (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2025Blacksburg, VA
  • Sanders, Reece (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2025Southern Pines, NC
  • Takenaga, Dylan (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2025Durham, NC
12:20 PM Tee #1
  • Bryce, Jackson (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Cary, NC
  • Cron, Lucas (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2025Waxhaw, NC
  • Reed, Deaton (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2025Lancaster , SC
12:30 PM Tee #1
  • DelPizzo, Matthew (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Vienna, VA
  • Doyle, James (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Charlotte, NC
  • Shull, Reston (E) Middle School (Boys) Division 2026Charlotte, NC
12:40 PM Tee #1
  • Bailey, Clint (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2027Cary, NC
  • Donnelly, Ty (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2028Waxhaw, NC
  • Ovitsky, Anthony (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2031Cornelius, NC
  • Reed, Gaines (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2027Lancaster, SC
12:50 PM Tee #1
  • Baucom, Grayson (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2028Hickory, NC
  • Koehn, Christian (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2028Winter Park, FL
  • Wolfe, Dylan (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Pinehurst, NC
1:00 PM Tee #1
  • Daner, Declan (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2027Cary , NC
  • Doyle, Hudson (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2029Charlotte, NC
  • Qasim, Rohin (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2027Charlotte, NC
  • Shull, Walker (E) Boys 11 and Under Division 2027Charlotte, NC